CUSU Spring Elections Results 2019

Rated 4/5 (8 people). Log in to rate.

CUSU Spring Elections Results 2019

This year we have had an incredible turn out of voting, with 5581 of you, our students, voting across the 36 positions up for election across our five campuses!

The results are in and we can reveal the winners of the CUSU Spring Elections are:

 

President

Clinton Wilson
 

Vice President for Education

Aderonke Deborah Ajibade
 

Vice President for Activities
Favor Sanusi
 

Vice President for Sport and Wellbeing

Millie McCaughrean
 

Vice President for Welfare and Community

Abimbola Esther Ojo
 

Vice President for Postgraduate Students

Adu Quaye
 

Vice President for Internationalisation and Culture

Blessed Pepple
 

CU Coventry Campus Officer

Georgia Bickley
 

CU London Campus Officer

George Alexandru Ion
 

CU Scarborough Campus Officer

Bruno Caliengue
 

Coventry University London Campus Officer

Immi Annoor

EEC Faculty Rep

Sam Ahmed
 

FAH Faculty Rep

Oluwatofunmi Oyinmiesidor Awofeso

 

HLS Faculty Rep

Christine Owoh

 

FBL Faculty Rep

Richard Adu-Amankwaa
 

Postgraduate Research Officer

Lee Matthew Daly
 

Postgraduate Taught Officer

Domero Olomu
 

Chair of CUSU Council

Chukwuemeka Ugochukwu
 

Disabled Students’ Officer

Adam Khan
 

Housing Officer

Hanea Tamer

 

International Culture Officer

Emily Anne Deloubes
 

Student Safety Officer

Jeffri Wong

 

Wellbeing and Mental Health Officer

Marzana Mehdi


Women Students’ Officer

 Teodora-Maria Grigoroiu
 

Computing, Electronics and Mathematics School Rep

Cat Cardoso
 

Coventry Law School Rep

Oskar Pytka
 

Economics, Finance and Accounting School Rep

Milena Katerina Maria Damjanovic
 

Energy, Construction and Environment School Rep

Hamza Ahmad


Humanities School Rep

Masooma Oneeb

 

Life Sciences School Rep

Charles Miles

 

Marketing and Management School Rep

Beatrice Teodora Vladut

 

Mechanical, Aerospace and Automotive Engineering School Rep

Abhiveer Facknat

 

Media and Performing Arts School Rep

Teodora-Maria Grigoroiu

 

Nursing, Midwifery and Health School Rep

Chloe Berg

 

Psychological, Social and Behavioural Sciences School Rep

Daniel D’Souza-Eva
 

Strategy and Leadership School Rep

Jakub Olechno

 

For a full breakdown of the results please review here.

 

All results are provisional until the end of the complaints deadline. If you have any complaints regarding the elections please email elections.su@coventry.ac.uk by Friday 29th March 5pm. 

 

 

 

Comments

No comments have been made. Please log in to comment.